share page

Cosmicyogapower

Expert Education- 
Yoga |
Fitness |
Healthcare

PRIVACY POLICY


This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

This document is published in accordance with the provisions of rule 3 (1) of the information technology (intermediaries guidelines) rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and Terms of use (Terms and conditions) for access or usage of domain name (www.cosmicyogapower.com the "Website"), including the related mobile site and mobile application (" ”).

The domain name "www.cosmicyogapower.com" (hereinafter referred to as "Website" or "Site" or "Cosmicyogapower" or "We" or "Our" or "Ours" or "Us") is owned by Cosmicyogapower, C 130/392 H Gita Vatika Gorakhpur-273006, UP, INDIA.

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Cosmicyogapower collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from user (each, a "User") of the website www.cosmicyogapower.com.This privacy policy applies to the website (www.cosmicyogapower.com.) and all products and services offered by Cosmicyogapower (www.cosmicyogapower.com).

Welcome! Thank you for visiting the Cosmicyogapower website and for reviewing our "Privacy Policy". "Our Policy Is Clear".

Read also our Cookies Policy

Last updated: 20/02/2020

Please read carefully the following :


1:

We (www.cosmicyogapower.com) may collect personal and non-personal information, like your name, address, telephone/mobile number, date of birth, gender, email address, etc. When anyone fills up any form or registering for our newsletter, forum, question & answer, or buying any products, making any transaction, etc. We do not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from persons under the age of eighteen years.


2.

A. These personal and non-personal information data may also be collected and stored for future customer support, sending the newsletter, new offers/product information, etc. For us the protection of personal data is of utmost importance; making you sure that your privacy is protected at any time. This collection of personal information is to customize our Website to make your experience safer and easier. We want you to feel good and safe when visiting our web pages.


B. How we use collected information :

Website (www.cosmicyogapower.com) collects and uses, User personal information for the following purposes:

To improve customer service-

Your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs.

To personalize user experience-

We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our User as a group use the services and resources provided on our Site.

To improve our Site-

We continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you.

To process transactions-

We may use the information User provide about themselves when placing an order only to provide service to that order. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to provide the service.

To administer a content, promotion, survey or other Site feature-

To send User information they agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to them.

To send periodic emails-

The email address User provide for order processing, will only be used to send them information and updates pertaining to their order. It may also be used to respond to their inquiries, and/or other requests or questions. If User decides to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. If at any time the User would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email or User may contact us via our website.


3. Information Automatically Collected and Stored :

A. When anyone browses/visits this website (www.cosmicyogapower.com) through the internet, certain personal information about you; can be collected. We use/install a tool on this website (www.cosmicyogapower.com) called Google Analytics to collect information about the use of this website.

Google Analytics collects information such as how often user visit this website, what pages they visit when they do so and what other sites they used prior to coming to this website. To only improving this website we use this information from Google Analytics.

Google Analytics only collects the IP address on the date you visit this website, rather than your name or other identifying information. Google Analytics plants a permanent cookie on your web browser to identify you as a unique user the next time you visit this website, the cookie cannot be used by anyone but Google. We do not combine your personal identifiable information with the information collected through the use of Google Analytics.

Information collected by Google Analytics about your visits to this website is restricted by the 'Google Privacy Policy' and 'Google Analytics Terms of Use'. You can prevent Google Analytics from recognizing you on return visits to this website by disabling cookies on your browser.

Read more about Google Analytics, Google ads at these links-

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

https://support.google.com/adsense/answer/7549925?hl=en

B. When you use our forum, blogs, article, review, question & answer, comment pages, online shopping pages, buying any products/services, making any transaction and the other web pages, the tools/software/cookies can record the IP address, login activities collects information such as how and when often user visit to this website, what pages they visit when they do so, and what other websites they used prior to coming to this website.

You may also encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on some web pages of this Website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties. You are always free to decline (turn down) the cookies if your browser permits. The devices such as "cookies” use only to improve this Website and protect to misuse of this Website.

C. When you buying any products/services, deal/transact with us, we may collect some additional information, such as a billing address, phone number, debit/credit card number, card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details.


4. Third Party Tracking:

A. Third parties also use cookies and other tracking technologies and collect your personal data (personal identifiable information), when you click the "Web Links" of the third parties and go to their web pages; any such pages will clearly be recognizable in the browser URL and will not carry our Website logo or web address on the top. We do not have access or control over these cookies and to take any responsibility for the policies or actions of such websites whatsoever.

B. We (www.cosmicyogapower.com) also use third-party advertising companies to serve ads on our Website. These advertising companies may use information about your visits to this Website and other websites in order to provide suitable advertisements about goods and services of your interest.


5. Forum,Question & answer,Article,Blogs,Reviews,Comments And Other Posting/Testimonial:

When if you use a blog or a forum or a review or a question & answer and/or a bulletin board on this website or posting/writing your review and/or comment and/or article/blog and/or any other product introduction/specification or post/write anything on this website. You should be well aware that any personal identifiable information you submit on there, this personal identifiable information may be read, collected, or used by the other user of these forums or blog or question & answer or bulletin board or review or comment or article or other writing pages or community-related pages and could be used to send you unsolicited messages.

We are not responsible for the personal identifiable information you choose to submit in these, forum or question & answer, blog, article, review, comment, bulletin board and/or other pages. While you can request for the removal of your personal identifiable information from these, forum or question & answer, blog, article, review, comment, bulletin board or other such pages. For this you can email us at-

 admin@cosmicyogapower.com


6. Payment Gateway:

The Website (www.cosmicyogapower.com) may use a third-party as a payment gateway. For online (on the internet) buying/subscribing to our products/services (presented/provided) on this Website (www.cosmicyogapower.com), the user expressly/particularly authorizes a third-party payment gateway to charge the user’s credit card/debit card or via net banking/mobile banking and/or other methods.

The Third-party payment gateway may collect your personal and non-personal informations (likes your name, address, telephone/mobile number, date of birth, gender, credit card/debit card number, e-mail address, etc.), when you make any transaction (buying/subscribing to our products/services on this Website). We do not have access or control over these collections of your personal and non-personal information and not liable for this.

We (www.cosmicyogapower.com) totally decline any liability for; if accruing any misuse, fraud, and/or duplicate transactions arising there to (from any transaction) to/with the user, we (www.cosmicyogapower.com) will not accept any claim for this.

Our payment gateway provider is more reliable and may have a history of well-managing millions of online secure payment transactions. You may buy/subscribing to our products/services on this Website, with the confidence with us and easily make payments with our payment gateway.


7. Social Media:

Our website may include social media features, such as the Twitter button, Facebook, Facebook like button, Youtube, AddToAny, and/or other interactive mini-programs that run on our website. These Features may also collect your IP address, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets are either hosted on our website or hosted by a third party, your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the company/website providing it.


8. Disclosure:

We respect your privacy and will never sell, rent, lease or give away your information (name, address, email, etc.) to anyone/third party unless the law enforcement.


9. Change In The Privacy Policy:

Website (www.cosmicyogapower.com) has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. We reserve the right to change/modify this "Privacy Policy" at any time, we shall not be required to notify you, if any update/change in "Privacy Policy"; the revised "Privacy Policy" shall be made available on the website, so kindly review it frequently.


10. Cookies Policy.

Click the link to read our Cookies Policy.


11. Your acceptance of these terms:

Your (user/visitor/reader) visiting of this Website shall signify/prove your acceptance of our "Privacy Policy" and Terms of Use (Terms and conditions) and your agreement to be legally bound by the same. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our website. Your continued use of this website shall signify/prove your acceptance of our "Privacy Policy" and Terms of Use (Terms and conditions).

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this Website, or your dealings with this website, please contact us at-  admin@cosmicyogapower.com

We always welcome your suggestion, feedback, kindly send us- Suggestion-Feedback


Please also carefully read our:

Term Of Use

Cookies Policy

Disclaimer

Legal

Links are also given below on this page. Thank you !

Our motto is "Health For All"